Oman School Finder
No school image available
Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl logo

Updated: Feb 18, 2026

Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl

Run this school? Claim this school

About This School

Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl is a private basic education school located in Al Khaburah, Al Batinah North, Oman. The school offers comprehensive education for grades various levels and operates during the morning shift. As a co-educational school, Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl is committed to providing quality education and fostering academic excellence. Serving the Al Khaburah community, the school plays a vital role in shaping the future of students in the Al Batinah North region. Parents seeking quality private education in Al Khaburah will find Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl to be an excellent choice for their children's academic journey.

School Details

School Type
Gender
Co-educational
Grades
Not specified basic
Working Period
Morning
Curriculum
International Baccalaureate (IB)

School Facilities

Classrooms
Playground
Multipurpose Room
Reception Area
Administration Office

Location on Map

Reviews

No ratings yet

No ratings yet

Be the first to review this school

Write a Review

Visited this school? Your experience helps other families make informed decisions.

Your overall rating

FAQ

Common questions about Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl

What are the tuition fees at Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl?

Fee details for Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl are not currently listed. Contact the school directly for tuition rates and payment options.

Where is Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl located?

Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl is located in Al Khaburah, Al Batinah North, Oman. You can view the exact location on the map on our school page.

How can I contact Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl or apply for admission?

You can reach Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl via phone: 26 801108. For admissions, contact the school to ask about grade availability, required documents, and application deadlines. You can also send an inquiry through the school's profile on Oman School Finder.

What curriculum does Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl follow?

Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl follows the ib curriculum.

Is Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl for boys, girls, or co-ed?

Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl is a co-educational (boys and girls) school. Both boys and girls attend classes together across all grade levels.

What facilities does Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl have?

Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl offers the following facilities: Classrooms, Administration Office, Multipurpose Room, Reception Area, Playground.

What type of school is Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl?

Safia Abdul Muttalib School girl is a private school following the ib curriculum. Private schools in Oman offer specialized programs with dedicated facilities and smaller class sizes.

Similar Schools in Al Khaburah

Discover more nearby schools in Al Khaburah. Compare your options and find the right school for your child.