Oman School Finder
ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School - School Building
ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School logo

Updated: Sep 2, 2026

ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School

Run this school? Claim this school

About This School

ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School is a premier bilingual school in Muscat, offering a world-class Cambridge International Curriculum at an affordable price point. Located in the heart of Bawshar, the school provides a seamless educational journey from EYFS through to Grade 10, with future expansions to Grade 12. As part of the ABQ Education Group, Al Imtiaz combines over 30 years of educational expertise with state-of-the-art facilities, including modern IT labs, a swimming pool, and dedicated art suites. The school is recognized for its unique 1:1 Chromebook program and its commitment to fostering "Imtiaz"—uniqueness and excellence—ensuring students are globally competitive while remaining deeply rooted in Omani culture and values.

School Details

School Type
Gender
Co-educational
Grades
KG1 - Grade 12 basic
Working Period
Morning
Languages
EnglishArabic
Tuition Fees
1,900 - 3,200 OMR

Tuition Fees

School fees and charges for the academic year

Fees shown are approximate and subject to change. Please contact the school directly for the most current information.

School Facilities

Classrooms
Library
Science Laboratory
Computer Laboratory
Playground
Multipurpose Room
Music Room
First Aid Room
Prayer Room
Cafeteria
Reception Area
Administration Office

Location on Map

Gallery

ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School - Photo 1 of 3
Click to enlarge
ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School - Photo 2 of 3
Click to enlarge
ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School - Photo 3 of 3
Click to enlarge

Reviews

No ratings yet

No ratings yet

Be the first to review this school

Write a Review

Visited this school? Your experience helps other families make informed decisions.

Your overall rating

FAQ

Common questions about ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School

Where is ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School located?

ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School is located in Muscat, Muscat, Oman. You can view the exact location on the map on our school page.

What are the tuition fees at ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School?

Fee details for ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School are not currently listed. Contact the school directly for tuition rates and payment options.

How can I contact ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School or apply for admission?

You can reach ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School via phone: 22641400, email: info@alimtiaz.edu.om, website: https://www.abq.edu.om/al-imtiaz/. For admissions, contact the school to ask about grade availability, required documents, and application deadlines. You can also send an inquiry through the school's profile on Oman School Finder.

Is ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School for boys, girls, or co-ed?

ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School is a co-educational (boys and girls) school. Both boys and girls attend classes together across all grade levels.

What facilities does ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School have?

ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School offers the following facilities: Classrooms, Administration Office, Multipurpose Room, Reception Area, Playground.

What type of school is ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School?

ABQ Al Imtiaz Private School is a private school. Private schools in Oman offer specialized programs with dedicated facilities and smaller class sizes.

Similar Schools in Bousher

Discover more nearby schools in Bousher. Compare your options and find the right school for your child.